Disclaimer

1 – Site edition

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for trust in the digital economy, users of the https://www.movework.com website are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Site Owner

MoveWORK International

Contact: contact@movework.fr

+33(0)1 87 39 27 74

Address: 10 Parc Club Millénaire, 1025 Avenue Henri Becquerel, 34000, Montpellier.

Identification of the company

SAS MoveWORK International with share capital of €2,666,455

SIREN: 799320700

RCS or RM: Montpellier B 799 320 700

Postal address: 10 Parc Club Millénaire, 1025 Avenue Henri Becquerel, 34000, Montpellier.

Director of Publication

Contact: Aurélie Fontaine, Marketing & Communication Director

Host: (AWS) AMAZON WEB SERVICES EMEA SARL, FRENCH BRANCH 31 PLACE DES COROLLES, TOUR CARPE DIEM, 92400 COURBEVOIE, FRANCE https://aws.amazon.com/en/compliance/eu-data-protection/.

Data Protection Officer: Borja Duque – privacy@movework.com

 

2 – Intellectual property and counterfeit

MoveWORK International is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, architecture, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, unless prior written permission from MoveWORK International. 

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 & seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

3 – Liabilities limitations

MoveWORK International shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the User’s Materials when accessing the site https://www.movework.com.
MoveWORK International disclaims any responsibility for the use that may be made of the information and content on https://www.movework.com.
MoveWORK International is committed to making the site as secure as possible https://www.movework.com, however its liability cannot be questioned if unwanted data is imported and installed on its site without its knowledge.
Interactive spaces (contact area or comments) are available to users. MoveWORK International reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the data protection provisions.
If applicable, MoveWORK International also reserves the right to challenge the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

 

4 – CNIL and personal data management

In accordance with the provisions of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified, the user of the site https://www.movework.com has a right of access, modification and deletion of the collected information. To exercise this right, please send a message to our Data Protection Officer: Borja Duque – privacy@movework.com.

For more information on how we process your data (type of data, purpose, recipient, etc.), read our Privacy Policy.

It is also possible to file a complaint with the CNIL.

 

5 – Hypertext links and cookies

The https://www.movework.com site contains hyperlinks to other sites and disclaims any responsibility for such external links or links created by other sites to https://www.movework.com.
Browsing the site https://www.movework.com may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer.
A “cookie” is a small file that records information about a user’s browsing on a site. The data obtained make it possible to obtain measures of attendance, for example.
You can accept or reject cookies by changing your browser settings. No cookies will be stored without your consent.
Cookies are stored for a maximum of 6 months. For more information on how we use cookies, read our Privacy Policy.

 

6 – Applicable law and juridiction

Any litigation relating to the use of https://www.movework.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not permit it, the competent courts of Montpellier shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

7 – Privacy policy

Nature of data collected

All data concerning Users are collected directly from them. MoveWORK International undertakes to obtain the prior consent of its Users and to enable them to exercise their right to object to the use of their data for certain purposes, as soon as necessary.

 

Purpose of the collected data

Users are always informed of the purposes of the data collected via this Privacy Policy or via the online data collection forms: call-back request, demo request, etc.
The data of Internet users are mainly processed for the following purposes:

  • Process requests from Internet users
  • Conduct corporate and business communications campaigns
  • Allow Users to share products and services on social networks
  • Improve the Services and propose new services
  • Improve the User Experience
  • Personalize the Services and offer Users products and services better suited to their needs
  • Develop the customer relationship (newsletter, editorial, wishes, exceptional communications, etc.) on different channels, in a targeted and personalized way.

 

Non-communication of personal data

The Personal Data of the User will not be transmitted to commercial or advertising actors without their consent.
The Personal Data of the User may be processed by partners of MoveWORK International, in full compliance with the above principle, exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

 

Personal data transfer policy

MoveWORK International does not transfer Personal Data to entities located outside the European Union or the European Economic Area.

 

Duration of data retention

MoveWORK International retains Personal Data only as long as is necessary for the purposes pursued, in accordance with legal requirements.